Teachers

Below is an overview of Platform C's lecturers

 

Music

Robert Baas, Accordion teacher
Jeanny Beerkens, Cello teacher
Mariette Landheer, Cello teacher
Leonie Stevens, teacher of Cello
Peter Bergman. teacher of music production and bass guitar
Lizette Bertelsmann, professor of violin
Heleen Delis, violin teacher
Dirk Feller, teacher of Viola and Violin
Ryuko Reid, professor of violin
Hans Scheepers, violin teacher
Hannelore Vuyst, professor of violin
Marcel Blom, clarinet teacher
Irma Bouwmeester, teacher of Clarinet, Keyboard with disabilities and Project Orchestra
Theo Boddeke, teacher of Keyboard and Piano Pop/Jazz
Örjan Graafmans, teacher of Keyboard and Piano Pop/Jazz
Ella Botter, teacher of oboe
Jean-Paul Branderhorst, teacher of Trumpet and Playful Music
Pim Wittenberns, trumpet teacher
Tim Brink, instructor of percussion
Pieter-Jan Nijessen, percussion teacher
Mirjam Cuijpers, Acoustic Guitar teacher
Marcus de Jong, Acoustic Guitar teacher
Martin Lichters, Acoustic Guitar teacher
Peter Nieuwkoop, Acoustic Guitar teacher
Michiel Stekelenburg, Electric Guitar teacher
Violaine Deplanque, classical piano teacher
Stephanus Harsono, classical piano teacher
Nicholas Papadimitriou, classical piano teacher
Simina Ruppert, classical piano teacher
René Lantinga, classical piano teacher
Joao Driessen, Saxophone teacher
Pieter Slijkoord, Saxophone teacher
Suzanne Havenga, Zonnestein Choir teacher
Dodó Kis, teacher of Recorder
Sterre Kooi, teacher of voice
Anna Sollewijn-Gelpke, teacher of voice
Laetitia Leemans, teacher of flute, Basic Music Course, Children's Choir and General Music Theory
Lotje Meijer, teacher of Harp and Project Orchestra Harp
Tanaquil Schuttel, teacher of Music with Babies and Toddlers
Shivan Yasin, DJ teacher

Languages

Danny Agsteribbe, Dutch teacher
Anne Carine Barends, Dutch teacher
Corrie Berende, Dutch teacher
Paul Dros, teacher of Dutch
Cokky Klein Hofmeijer, Dutch teacher
Machiel Limburg, teacher of Dutch
Monique van Meurs, Dutch teacher
Francien Sachse, teacher of Dutch
Hermine Warringa, teacher of Dutch
Ton Wester, teacher of Dutch
Jannette Witvliet, teacher of Dutch
Adrienne de Bruin-Folgerts, English teacher
Vicky Parker, English teacher
Mercedes Carretero Ortega, Spanish teacher
Rosario Ramírez Rodríguez, Spanish teacher
Agnès Croset, French teacher.
Gerry van Zelst, French teacher
Dina Gamal, Arabic teacher
Hwasoog Jeoung, Korean language teacher
Els Johannesma-Brian, teacher of German
Michiko Kimura, Japanese language teacher
Wilfred Ploeg, teacher of Italian

 

Dance

Mieke Roetman, teacher of Ballet and Jazz/Streetdance 

 

Visual arts

Miriam Hommes, teacher of model, Portrait and Still Life and Drawing and Painting
Annefie van Itterzon, talent class teacher
Robert van Keppel, teacher of watercolors, drawing and Open Studio
Gabrielle Nunez Larraz, lecturer in Stone Sculpture
Marielle Veldhuis, lecturer on sculpting in stone
Mariette Renssen, professor of botanical drawing
Hagar Milou Schuringa, lecturer in drawing and illustration
Vere van der Veen, teacher of Creative
Joost Schildwacht, lecturer in 3D printing

 

Lab C

Shivan Yasin, teacher of DJ and Podcast
Sophie Roumans, fashion lecturer
Luna Petilli, lecturer in film

    Share this page: